05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)
  • Number
    05644
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05643
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05644/ Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05644/ Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 23:45 origin 0
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 01:20 01:22 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 04:20 04:25 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 08:05 08:10 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:55 25 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:45 13:55 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 16:22 16:23 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 18:32 18:36 4 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 18:55 18:57 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 22:55 23:15 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 03:35 03:37 2 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:08 04:10 2 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:05 05:10 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:45 05:50 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:10 06:15 5 2
Puri(PURI) 07:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 20:10 Puri 02:55 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:30 Thusday
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) 05644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:30 Thusday
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) 05640 Kamakhya Junction 20:10 Puri 02:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) Train Number is 05644.

  • How many days in a week 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) runs ?
  • 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05644 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Puri. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 23:45 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05644 ?
  • 05644 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah)?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) took 31h 45m to cover total distance of 1520km between Kamakhya Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 07:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)