05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah)
  • Number
    05643
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05644
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05643/ Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05643/ Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 22:05 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:57 00:02 -1435 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 00:52 00:54 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 01:49 01:51 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:05 07:30 25 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 09:06 09:08 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 09:42 09:46 4 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 11:43 11:44 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:00 15:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:36 16:38 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:25 17:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:45 19:10 25 1
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:45 19:50 5 1
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 20:55 20:57 2 1
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 23:58 00:03 -1435 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) 05639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Tuesday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) 15643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) 05643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) 15639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 21:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) Train Number is 05643.

  • How many days in a week 05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) runs ?
  • 05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05643 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) train is 25m at Howrah Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) runs between Puri to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Puri at 22:05 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05643 ?
  • 05643 arrives on platform number 4 at Puri and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah)?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) took 31h 20m to cover total distance of 1520km between Puri and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 05:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Dahanu Road SF Express run from Vadodara Junction to Dahanu Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22671/ Chennai Egmore - Madurai Tejas Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)