05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    05604
  • Source
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05603
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05604/ Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ledo and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05604/ Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ledo(LEDO) origin 15:25 origin 0
Margherita(MRG) 15:36 15:38 2 0
Digboi(DBY) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Makum Junction(MJN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 16:56 17:01 5 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Duliajan(DJG) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Namrup(NAM) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 20:07 20:09 2 0
Nakachari(NCH) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 20:45 20:55 10 0
Titabar(TTB) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Barpathar(BXP) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 23:14 23:24 10 0
Diphu(DPU) 00:02 00:04 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special 05604 Ledo 15:25 Guwahati 05:40 Daily
Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) 15604 Ledo 14:55 Guwahati 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special Train Number is 05604.

  • How many days in a week 05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05604 Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special train is 10m at New Tinsukia Junction, Mariani Junction, Dimapur, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special ?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special runs between Ledo to Guwahati. It departs from Ledo at 15:25 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05604 ?
  • 05604 arrives on platform number 1 at Ledo and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special?
  • Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 571km between Ledo and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Ledo - Guwahati Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08480/ Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Puja Special run from Tirupati Main to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07617/ Tapovan Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 10:06 and arrival time of 21:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06525/ Kanniyakumari - KSR Bengaluru (Island) Festival Special run from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06225/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express Special run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05909/ Avadh Assam Special (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of 10:20 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)