05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra)
  • Number
    05548
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1907km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05547
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05548/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1907km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05548/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 07:55 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:32 08:35 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:40 09:43 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:20 14:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:22 16:25 3 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:08 07:18 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:15 10:25 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:50 13:20 30 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Bairgania(BGU) 15:19 15:21 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) Train Number is 05548.

  • How many days in a week 05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs ?
  • 05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05548 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 07:55 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05548 ?
  • 05548 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) took 32h 55m to cover total distance of 1907km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 01:41 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)