05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05532
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05531
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:22 18:27 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) 14604 Amritsar Junction 13:25 Saharsa Junction 19:50 Wednesday
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special 04688 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05532.

  • How many days in a week 05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 25m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05532 ?
  • 05532 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1611km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 07:43 and arrival time of 19:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Express run from Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)