05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05532
  • Source
    ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT
  • Destination
    SAHARSA JN/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1268 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05532/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1268 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05532/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) origin 12:00 origin 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 20:40 21:00 20 0
GONDA JN(GD) 23:30 23:35 5 0
BASTI(BST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
KHALILABAD(KLD) 01:20 01:22 2 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 03:27 03:29 2 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
BETTIAH(BTH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
SAGAULI JN(SGL) 06:20 06:22 2 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 06:40 06:42 2 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 08:45 08:50 5 1
HASANPUR ROAD(HPO) 09:38 09:40 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
MANSI JN(MNE) 10:32 10:34 2 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 11:15 11:17 2 1
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)