05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05532
  • Source
    ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL/ANVT
  • Destination
    SAHARSA JN/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    1268 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

05532/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JN. The total distance covered by the train is 1268 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05532/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) origin 12:00 origin 0
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 0
LUCKNOW(LKO) 20:40 21:00 20 0
GONDA JN(GD) 23:30 23:35 5 0
BASTI(BST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
KHALILABAD(KLD) 01:20 01:22 2 1
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
SISWA BAZAR(SBZ) 03:27 03:29 2 1
NARKATIAGANJ JN(NKE) 05:10 05:15 5 1
BETTIAH(BTH) 06:00 06:02 2 1
SAGAULI JN(SGL) 06:20 06:22 2 1
BAPUDM MOTIHARI(BMKI) 06:40 06:42 2 1
MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ) 08:45 08:50 5 1
HASANPUR ROAD(HPO) 09:38 09:40 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
MANSI JN(MNE) 10:32 10:34 2 1
S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV) 11:15 11:17 2 1
SAHARSA JN(SHC) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Poorabiya Express (PT) 15280 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:10 Saharsa Junction 19:00 Monday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express (UnReserved) 15530 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05532.

  • How many days in a week 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05532 Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train is m at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL, KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW, GONDA JN, BASTI, KHALILABAD, GORAKHPUR, KAPTANGANJ JN, SISWA BAZAR, NARKATIAGANJ JN, BETTIAH, SAGAULI JN, BAPUDM MOTIHARI, MUZAFFARPUR JN, SAMASTIPUR JN, HASANPUR ROAD, KHAGARIA, MANSI JN, S BHAKHTIYARPUR, SAHARSA JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) runs between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL to SAHARSA JN. It departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 12:00 and reaches SAHARSA JN/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05532 ?
  • 05532 arrives on platform number at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and at platform number at SAHARSA JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of 1268 km   between ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL and SAHARSA JN.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SAHARSA JN at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Mumbai Bandra (T) Bi-weekly SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)