05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05531
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 24m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 03:16 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:31 03:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:30 Amritsar Junction 20:55 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) (UnReserved) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Amritsar Junction 13:50 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) 14603 Saharsa Junction 16:55 Amritsar Junction 02:20 Friday
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath SF Special 04687 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05531.

  • How many days in a week 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 03:16 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05531 ?
  • 05531 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 35h 24m to cover total distance of 1611km between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)