05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    05483
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1668km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05484
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05483/ Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1668km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05483/ Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 10:30 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:50 11:55 5 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:40 14:50 10 0
BORA(BORA) 15:26 15:28 2 0
TKG(TKG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Labha(LAV) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:45 20:15 30 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:26 23:28 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Rura(RURA) 13:50 13:51 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:20 14:21 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:07 15:12 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15483 Alipur Duar Junction 09:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:40 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special 05483 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda Express 14083 Alipur Duar Junction 09:25 Old Delhi Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 05483.

  • How many days in a week 05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05483 Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special train is 30m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05483 ?
  • 05483 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special?
  • Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1668km between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikkim Mahananda COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22992/ Veraval - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
18182/ Chhapra - Tatanagar Express run from Chhapra Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)