05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05466
  • Source
    Bamanhat»/BXT
  • Destination
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    72km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05465
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05466/ Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bamanhat» and Alipur Duar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 72km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05466/ Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bamanhat»(BXT) origin 16:15 origin 0
Abutara Halt(ABW) 16:23 16:24 1 0
New Gitaldaha Junction(NGTG) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Falimari(FLM) 16:40 16:41 1 0
DHH(DHH) 16:50 16:51 1 0
DCH(DCH) 16:56 16:57 1 0
VTG(VTG) 17:06 17:07 1 0
DWT(DWT) 17:15 17:16 1 0
COOCHBEHAR (COB) 17:28 17:29 1 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Baneswar(BSW) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Alipur Duar(APD) 17:56 17:57 1 0
Alipur Duar Court(APDC) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bamanhat - Alipurduar Passenger (UnReserved) 55766 Bamanhat» 16:15 Alipur Duar Junction 19:00 Daily
Bamanhat - Alipurduar Passenger (UnReserved) 55466 Bamanhat» 16:15 Alipur Duar Junction 19:00 Daily
Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special 05466 Bamanhat» 16:15 Alipur Duar Junction 18:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special ?
  • Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special Train Number is 05466.

  • How many days in a week 05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05466 Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special train is 5m at New Cooch Behar,

  • What is the Schedule of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special ?
  • Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special runs between Bamanhat» to Alipur Duar Junction. It departs from Bamanhat» at 16:15 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05466 ?
  • 05466 arrives on platform number at Bamanhat» and at platform number at Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special?
  • Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 72km between Bamanhat» and Alipur Duar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bamanhat - Alipur Duar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18520/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam Express (Via Vijayawada) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17623/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Shri Ganganagar Express (Via Ahmedabad) run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)