05403 Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special
  • Number
    05403
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    435km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05408
  • Stops
    76
  • Avilable Class

05403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 435km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05403/ Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special has 76 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 08:35 origin 0
Swadinpur(SDLE) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Chatra(CTR) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Banshlai Bridge(BSBR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Nagarnabi(NGF) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 09:33 09:36 3 0
Tilbhita(TBB) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Kotalpukur(KLP) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Gumani(GMAN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Bakudi(BKLE) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Dhamdhamia(DDX) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Kalian Chak(KXE) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Taljhari(TLJ) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Karanpur Ato(KPTO) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Maharajpur(MJP) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Sakrigali(SLJ) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 12:17 12:22 5 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 13:28 13:29 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 13:53 13:54 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 14:06 14:07 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 14:47 14:48 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 15:14 15:15 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 15:42 15:43 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:20 16:30 10 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Uren(UREN) 17:16 17:17 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 18:20 18:40 20 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 19:35 19:40 5 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 22:40 22:41 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 23:38 23:40 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 00:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rampurhat - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53403 Rampurhat Junction 05:40 Gaya Junction 01:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special Train Number is 05403.

  • How many days in a week 05403 Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special runs ?
  • 05403 Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05403 Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05403 Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special train is 20m at Kiul Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special ?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special runs between Rampurhat Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 08:35 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05403 ?
  • 05403 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special?
  • Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 435km between Rampurhat Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rampurhat - Gaya Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 00:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22439/ New Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17209/ Seshadri Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15128/ Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)