05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05380
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    319km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05379
  • Stops
    55
  • Avilable Class

05380/ Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 319km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05380/ Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) has 55 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 14:50 origin 0
Badhari Kalan(BHK) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Garkha(GRAK) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Narthar(NHX) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Rudain(RDN) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Kampil Road(KXF) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bhatasa(BHTS) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 16:51 16:53 2 0
Shukarullahpur(SHX) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Harsingpur Goba(HSY) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 17:23 17:28 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Yaqutganj(YAG) 17:53 17:54 1 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Singhirampur(SGRP) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Khudaganj(KDJ) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Malikpur(MLKP) 18:27 18:28 1 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 18:33 18:35 2 0
Khudlapur(KHDP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Jasoda(JDA) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Jalalpur Panwara(JPP) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Kannauj City(KJNC) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Kannauj(KJN) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Mani Mau(MNMU) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Gangawapur Halt(GWP) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Bakothikhas(BKTS) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Dhaursalar(DUO) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Utripura(UTP) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Chaubepur(CBR) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Mandhana Junction(MDA) 20:59 21:01 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Kanpur Bridge Left Bank(CPB) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Magarwara(MGW) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 22:49 22:50 1 0
Sonik(SIC) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Ajgain(AJ) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Kusumbhi(KVX) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Jaitipur(JTU) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Harauni(HRN) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Piparsand(POF) 23:44 23:45 1 0
Amausi(AMS) 23:52 23:53 1 0
Manak Nagar(MKG) 00:20 00:21 1 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 01:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Passenger (UnReserved) 55326 Kasganj Junction 14:50 Lucknow Junction NER 01:10 Daily
Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) 05380 Kasganj Junction 14:50 Lucknow Junction NER 01:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05380.

  • How many days in a week 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05380 Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction, Kanpur Anwarganj, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) runs between Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 14:50 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05380 ?
  • 05380 arrives on platform number 5 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 2 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved)?
  • Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) took 10h 20m to cover total distance of 319km between Kasganj Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Lucknow Jn. Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ MS PDY EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16085/ AJJ-JTJ MEMU EXP run from Arakkonam Jn to Jolarpettai Jn. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from RENIGUNTA JN to MGR CHENNAI CTL. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15959/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from Dehradun to Banaras. Depart time of 18:54 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)