05314 Corbett Park Link Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Corbett Park Link Special
  • Number
    05314
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1217km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05013
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05314/ Corbett Park Link Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1217km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05314/ Corbett Park Link Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 22:20 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:02 00:35 33 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:01 02:03 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 03:11 03:13 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:50 04:30 40 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 06:28 06:32 4 1
Bawal(BWL) 06:47 06:49 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 07:38 07:41 3 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 08:32 08:34 2 1
Dausa(DO) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 09:47 09:50 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 10:08 10:20 12 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:34 11:36 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Beawar(BER) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:40 15:05 25 1
Pali Marwar(PMY) 15:28 15:33 5 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 16:28 16:30 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:50 17:05 15 1
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 17:11 17:13 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 19:00 19:05 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 19:43 19:46 3 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 22:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Corbett Park Link Special 05314 Ramnagar 22:20 Jaisalmer 22:15 Daily
Corbett Park Link Express 25014 Ramnagar 22:00 Jaisalmer 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Corbett Park Link Special ?
  • Corbett Park Link Special Train Number is 05314.

  • How many days in a week 05314 Corbett Park Link Special runs ?
  • 05314 Corbett Park Link Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05314 Corbett Park Link Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05314 Corbett Park Link Special train is 40m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Corbett Park Link Special ?
  • Corbett Park Link Special runs between Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. It departs from Ramnagar at 22:20 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05314 ?
  • 05314 arrives on platform number at Ramnagar and at platform number at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Corbett Park Link Special?
  • Corbett Park Link Special took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1217km between Ramnagar and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Corbett Park Link Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06862/ Kanniyakumari - Puducherry Special run from Kanniyakumari to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
05127/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special run from Banaras to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03148/ Uttar Banga Special (PT) run from Bamanhat» to Sealdah. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 05:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Special run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02392/ Shramjeevi SF Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Rajgir. Depart time of 13:11 and arrival time of 10:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)