05275 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    05275
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    137km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05276
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05275/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 137km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05275/ Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 07:45 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Koparia(KFA) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Fango(FNO) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 08:42 08:43 1 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Olapur(OLP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Paharjagangaur Halt(PRGA) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Imli(IMLI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Salauna(SLNA) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Sonma Pranpur(SOPR) 10:00 10:01 1 0
DSKS Nagar Garhpura(DSKG) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Shasan Halt(SSRH) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Baraipura Halt(BAPN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Naya Nagar(NWC) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Mabbi Halt(MABB) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 10:40 10:42 2 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 10:55 10:56 1 0
Angar Ghat(ARG) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Bhagwanpur Desua(BGDS) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63343 Saharsa Junction 07:15 Samastipur Junction 13:30 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63345 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63347 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75289 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 63349 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 75287 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75285 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU 75283 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55567 Saharsa Junction 10:50 Samastipur Junction 16:00 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55565 Saharsa Junction 18:15 Samastipur Junction 23:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Express Special 05243 Saharsa Junction 15:55 Samastipur Junction 19:41 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55533 Saharsa Junction 07:30 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05277 Saharsa Junction 22:15 Samastipur Junction 02:40 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special 05275 Saharsa Junction 07:45 Samastipur Junction 12:10 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55553 Saharsa Junction 21:55 Samastipur Junction 03:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 05221 Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 321SS Saharsa Junction 10:00 Samastipur Junction 14:35 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55555 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Samastipur Junction 09:15 Daily
Saharsa - Samastipur DEMU 55559 Saharsa Junction 15:35 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special Train Number is 05275.

  • How many days in a week 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05275 Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special train is 2m at Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 07:45 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05275 ?
  • 05275 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special?
  • Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 137km between Saharsa Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Samastipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)