05274 Satyagrah Covid-19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satyagrah Covid-19 Special
  • Number
    05274
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    955km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05273
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class

05274/ Satyagrah Covid-19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 955km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05274/ Satyagrah Covid-19 Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 17:25 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 18:47 18:49 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 20:47 20:55 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Roza Junction(ROZA) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Biswan(BVN) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Mahmudabad Avadh(MMB) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Tahsil Fatehpur(TSF) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Basti(BST) 07:57 08:00 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 10:15 10:30 15 1
Pipraich(PPC) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:38 11:43 5 1
Ghughuli(GH) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Khadda(KZA) 12:30 12:32 2 1
Paniahwa(PNYA) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 13:27 13:30 3 1
Bhairoganj(BRU) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Harinagar(HIR) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:16 14:21 5 1
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:36 14:38 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 14:51 14:53 2 1
Majhowlia(MJL) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 15:52 15:55 3 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (Via Sagauli) 14016 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:00 Friday Sunday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Faizabad) 14018 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Wednesday
Satyagraha Express 15274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Satyagrah Covid-19 Special 05274 Anand Vihar Terminal 17:25 Raxaul Junction 17:40 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Raxaul Sadbhavana Express (via Sitamarhi) 14008 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:25 Raxaul Junction 22:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satyagrah Covid-19 Special ?
  • Satyagrah Covid-19 Special Train Number is 05274.

  • How many days in a week 05274 Satyagrah Covid-19 Special runs ?
  • 05274 Satyagrah Covid-19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05274 Satyagrah Covid-19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05274 Satyagrah Covid-19 Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satyagrah Covid-19 Special ?
  • Satyagrah Covid-19 Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 17:25 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05274 ?
  • 05274 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satyagrah Covid-19 Special?
  • Satyagrah Covid-19 Special took 24h 15m to cover total distance of 955km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satyagrah Covid-19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains