05261 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05261
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    130km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05262
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

05261/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 130km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05261/ Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 08:35 origin 0
Kaparpura(KVC) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Kanti(KTI) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Piprahan Halt(PPRH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Nariyar(NRV) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Motipur(MTR) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Mahwal(MHL) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Mehsi(MAI) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Harpur Nag Halt(HRNG) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Chakia(CAA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kuria Halt(KXRA) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Pipra(PPA) 09:55 09:56 1 0
Bangari(BGAR) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Jiwdhara(JDR) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Motihari Court(MCO) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Semra(SRA) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 10:54 11:14 20 0
Dharminiya Halt(DRQ) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Ramgarhwa(RGH) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Masnadih(MSDH) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 12:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul Passenger (UnReserved) 55225 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 75231 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63311 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Raxaul Junction 12:35 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63313 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:30 Raxaul Junction 22:45 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU 63335 Muzaffarpur Junction 09:35 Raxaul Junction 13:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special 05261 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Raxaul Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05261.

  • How many days in a week 05261 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05261 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05261 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05261 Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special train is 20m at Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 08:35 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05261 ?
  • 05261 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 130km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Raxaul MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:08 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:03 and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)