05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05113
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Jhusi/JI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Jhusi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 22:10 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Phephna Junction(PEP) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Ankuspur(AKS) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Saheri(SAHR) 02:08 02:09 1 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Basuchak(BSCK) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Taraon(TRN) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Saidabad(SDC) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Jhusi(JI) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18048/ Vasco Da Gama - Howrah Amaravati Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:08 and arrival time of 00:57. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 22:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14649/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13124/ Sitamarhi - Sealdah Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13247/ Kamakhya - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)