Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 05113/Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special

Check the current running status of 05113/Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special which runs between GTNR to CI Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

05113 / Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special(GTNR - CI) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station THAWE JN,THE
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 05:30 28-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:38/21:46

21:49/21:48

11 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

00:00/23:25

00:05/23:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 35 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Update/23:52

00:28/23:54

27256018 min

Departed /Late by 34 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:32/00:45

01:35/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:29/02:20

02:39/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

Platform 2

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:35/03:25

03:38/03:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:18/04:08

04:18/04:10

2

-

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:38/04:28

04:38/04:30

2

-

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:53/04:43

04:53/04:45

2

-

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:35/05:25

05:53/05:45

18 min

Late by 8 min

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

06:08/05:58

06:08/06:00

2

-

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:50/06:40

06:50/06:42

2

-

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:18/07:08

07:18/07:10

2

-

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:46/07:36

07:46/07:38

2

-

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:50/08:40

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Kacheri,CI
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:20 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

21:10/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:40/21:46

21:50/21:48

10 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:29/23:25

23:36/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Update/23:52

00:03/23:54

27255993 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

00:45/00:45

00:48/00:48

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:03/02:20

02:30/02:30

27 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:36/03:25

03:40/03:30

4 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:07/04:08

04:10/04:10

3 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:30/04:28

04:32/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:44/04:43

04:46/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:23/05:25

06:05/05:45

42 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

06:14/05:58

06:16/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:56/06:40

06:58/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:24/07:08

07:26/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:46/07:36

07:48/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:20/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Kacheri,CI
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:20 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:03/21:46

22:10/21:48

7 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:29/23:25

23:36/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Update/23:52

00:30/23:54

27256020 min

Departed /Late by 36 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:18/00:45

01:21/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 33 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:31/02:20

02:33/02:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:28/03:25

03:40/03:30

12 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:10/04:08

04:12/04:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:34/04:28

04:36/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:50/04:43

04:52/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:28/05:25

05:48/05:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

06:10/05:58

06:11/06:00

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:54/06:40

06:56/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:22/07:08

07:24/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:45/07:36

07:47/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:20/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Kacheri,CI
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:16 25-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

21:11/21:10

-

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

21:50/21:46

21:53/21:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:29/23:25

23:36/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Update/23:52

00:21/23:54

27256011 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:17/00:45

01:20/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 32 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:33/02:20

02:33/02:30

0 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

Platform 2

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:35/03:25

03:38/03:30

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:08/04:08

04:10/04:10

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:28/04:28

04:30/04:30

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:43/04:43

04:45/04:45

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:24/05:25

05:45/05:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

05:58/05:58

06:00/06:00

2 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:42/06:40

06:44/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:10/07:08

07:16/07:10

6 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:45/07:36

07:47/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:10/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Kacheri,CI
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:42 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:11/21:46

22:15/21:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:36/23:25

23:42/23:30

6 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

Update/23:52

00:12/23:54

27256002 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:03/00:45

01:06/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:18/02:20

02:30/02:30

12 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 2

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:22/03:25

03:30/03:30

8 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:06/04:08

04:10/04:10

4 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:34/04:28

04:36/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:48/04:43

04:50/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:24/05:25

05:45/05:45

21 min

Departed /On Time

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

06:06/05:58

06:08/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:56/06:40

06:58/06:42

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:22/07:08

07:24/07:10

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:45/07:36

07:47/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:25/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Chhapra Kacheri,CI
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 08:16 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gomti Nagar (GTNR)

origin/origin

/21:10

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

22:16/21:46

22:18/21:48

2 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

1

Platform 4

Gonda Junction (GD)

23:46/23:25

23:53/23:30

7 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

1

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

00:17/23:52

00:19/23:54

2 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Basti (BST)

01:09/00:45

01:12/00:48

3 min

Departed /Late by 24 min

2

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

02:21/02:20

02:31/02:30

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 2

Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ)

03:30/03:25

03:35/03:30

5 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

2

N.A

POU (POU)

04:08/04:08

04:12/04:10

4 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

DUE (DUE)

04:32/04:28

04:34/04:30

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

N.A

TOI (TOI)

04:46/04:43

04:48/04:45

2 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

THAWE JN (THE)

05:28/05:25

05:48/05:45

20 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

GOPALGANJ (GOPG)

06:05/05:58

06:07/06:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

N.A

DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI)

06:50/06:40

06:51/06:42

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

2

N.A

MASRAKH (MHC)

07:15/07:08

07:18/07:10

3 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

2

N.A

MARHAURA (MEW)

07:38/07:36

07:40/07:38

2 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

2

N.A

Chhapra Kacheri (CI)

08:15/08:40

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 05113 / Gomti Nagar - Chhapra Kacheri Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-24 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21
Gomti Nagar (GTNR) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 1 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Barabanki Junction (BBK) 21:46 0 min 0 min 17 min 4 min 25 min 30 min 0 min
Gonda Junction (GD) 23:25 35 min 4 min 4 min 4 min 11 min 21 min 0 min
Mankapur Junction (MUR) 23:52 34 min 9 min 36 min 27 min 18 min 25 min 0 min
Basti (BST) 00:45 47 min 0 min 33 min 32 min 18 min 24 min 0 min
Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:20 9 min 0 min 11 min 13 min 0 min 1 min 0 min
Kaptanganj Junction (CPJ) 03:25 10 min 11 min 3 min 10 min 0 min 5 min 0 min
POU (POU) 04:08 10 min 0 min 2 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
DUE (DUE) 04:28 10 min 2 min 6 min 0 min 6 min 4 min 0 min
TOI (TOI) 04:43 10 min 1 min 7 min 0 min 5 min 3 min 0 min
THAWE JN (THE) 05:25 10 min 0 min 3 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 0 min
GOPALGANJ (GOPG) 05:58 10 min 16 min 12 min 0 min 8 min 7 min 0 min
DIGHWA DUBAULI (DWDI) 06:40 10 min 16 min 14 min 2 min 16 min 10 min 0 min
MASRAKH (MHC) 07:08 10 min 16 min 14 min 2 min 14 min 7 min 0 min
MARHAURA (MEW) 07:36 10 min 10 min 9 min 9 min 9 min 2 min 0 min
Chhapra Kacheri (CI) 08:40 10 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT)(04015) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 69 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rajkot - Okha Passenger Special(09479) Departed from Rajkot Junction(RJT) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Okha(OKHA) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Okha

  • Mannai Special(06180) Departed from Mannargudi(MQ) at 22:36 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Egmore(MS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Chennai Egmore

  • Buddha Purnima Special(04224) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rajgir(RGD) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rajgir 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Shanti Special (PT)(09309) Departed from Gandhinagar Capital(GNC) at 18:17 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Indore Junction(INDB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Indore Junction

  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kalka Special(04536) Departed from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at 18:10 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kalka(KLK) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kalka

  • Chitrakoot Special(05205) Departed from Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Jabalpur Junction 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)(02604) Departed from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Chennai Central(MAS) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Chennai Central 36 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Special Fare Special(02786) Departed from Mysuru Junction(MYS) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Special Fare Special(07226) Departed from HUBLI JN(UBL) at 13:24 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vijayawada Junction 113 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival