05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05113
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Jhusi/JI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Jhusi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 22:10 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Phephna Junction(PEP) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Ankuspur(AKS) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Saheri(SAHR) 02:08 02:09 1 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Basuchak(BSCK) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Taraon(TRN) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Saidabad(SDC) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Jhusi(JI) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)