05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05113
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Jhusi/JI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Jhusi. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05113/ Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 22:10 origin 0
Gautamsthan(GTST) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Revelganj Ghat Halt(RVG) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Manjhi(MHT) 22:35 22:36 1 0
Bakulha(BKLA) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Dal Chapra(DCP) 23:01 23:02 1 0
Reoti(ROI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Sahatwar(STW) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Chhata Aschaura(CATA) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Bansdih Road(BCD) 23:35 23:36 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Sagarpali(SVI) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Phephna Junction(PEP) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Chit Baragaon(CBN) 00:40 00:41 1 1
Tajpur Dehma(TJD) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 00:59 01:00 1 1
Dhondha Dih(DDD) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Yusufpur(YFP) 01:17 01:18 1 1
Shahbaz Kuli(SBK) 01:27 01:28 1 1
Fatehpur Atwa Halt(FPAW) 01:33 01:34 1 1
Ghazipur Ghat(GZT) 01:40 01:41 1 1
Ankuspur(AKS) 02:01 02:02 1 1
Saheri(SAHR) 02:08 02:09 1 1
NandGanj(NDJ) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Basuchak(BSCK) 02:25 02:26 1 1
Taraon(TRN) 02:32 02:33 1 1
Saiyedpur Bhitri(SYH) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 03:39 03:40 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Manduadih(MUV) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Saidabad(SDC) 07:32 07:33 1 1
Jhusi(JI) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05113.

  • How many days in a week 05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs on Tuesday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05113 Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) train is m at Chhapra Junction, Gautamsthan, Revelganj Ghat Halt, Manjhi, Bakulha, Suraimanpur, Dal Chapra, Reoti, Sahatwar, Chhata Aschaura, Bansdih Road, Ballia, Sagarpali, Phephna Junction, Chit Baragaon, Tajpur Dehma, Karimuddin Pur, Dhondha Dih, Yusufpur, Shahbaz Kuli, Fatehpur Atwa Halt, Ghazipur Ghat, Ankuspur, Saheri, NandGanj, Basuchak, Taraon, Saiyedpur Bhitri, Aunrihar Junction, Varanasi City, Varanasi Junction, Manduadih, Gyanpur Road, Saidabad, Jhusi,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) runs between Chhapra Junction to Jhusi. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 22:10 and reaches Jhusi/JI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05113 ?
  • 05113 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 1 at Jhusi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved)?
  • Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Chhapra Junction and Jhusi.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Jhusi Kumbh Mela Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhusi at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains