05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05087
  • Source
    Mailani Junction/MLN
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05088
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

05087/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05087/ Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mailani Junction(MLN) origin 06:15 origin 0
Banke Ganj(BNKJ) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Gola Gokaranath(GK) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Bahelia Buzurg(BFV) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Razaganj(RZJ) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Phardhan(PD) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Deokali(DEO) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Lakhimpur(LMP) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Khiri Town(KITN) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kadipur Sani Halt(KDPS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Oel(OEL) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Hargaon(HA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Parsehra Mal(PMM) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jharekapur(JKP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Bhurjiha Baragn(BUGN) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Sitapur(STP) 08:50 08:55 5 0
Khairabad Awadh(KB) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Barai Jalalpur(BJLP) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Kamlapur(KMP) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Suraincha(SUIA) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Sidhauli(SD) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Manwa(MANW) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ataria(AA) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Itaunja(IJ) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Bakshi Ka Talab(BKT) 10:46 10:48 2 0
Mohibullapur(MBP) 11:08 11:10 2 0
DaliGanj Junction(DAL) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Lucknow City(LC) 11:40 11:42 2 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 11:49 11:51 2 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mailani - Lucknow Jn. Express Special (UnReserved) 05085 Mailani Junction 15:20 Lucknow Junction NER 20:50 Daily
Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) 05087 Mailani Junction 06:15 Lucknow Junction NER 12:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05087.

  • How many days in a week 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05087 Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) train is 5m at Sitapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) runs between Mailani Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Mailani Junction at 06:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05087 ?
  • 05087 arrives on platform number 1 at Mailani Junction and at platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved)?
  • Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 195km between Mailani Junction and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Mailani - Lucknow Jn Express Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)