05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special
  • Number
    05046
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2291km
  • Train Travel Time
    43h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05045
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2291km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 23:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 00:27 00:29 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 03:36 03:41 5 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 08:15 08:40 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 09:31 09:33 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:10 10:15 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 16:05 16:20 15 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 21:05 21:15 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 00:10 00:30 20 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:15 03:23 8 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:40 04:42 2 2
Morena(MRA) 05:13 05:15 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:55 05:57 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:35 06:40 5 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:10 09:12 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:15 13:25 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 13:45 13:48 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 14:28 14:30 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 2
Basti(BST) 17:15 17:18 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special 05046 Okha 23:00 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Sunday
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15046 Okha 21:00 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special Train Number is 05046.

  • How many days in a week 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs ?
  • 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special runs between Okha to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Okha at 23:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05046 ?
  • 05046 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special took 43h 50m to cover total distance of 2291km between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Gorakhpur Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)