05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special
  • Number
    05046
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05045
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class

05046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05046/ Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 21:00 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 21:23 21:28 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 23:59 00:04 -1435 0
Hapa(HAPA) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 02:59 03:01 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 04:06 04:08 2 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:25 06:50 25 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 07:54 07:56 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 13:40 13:45 5 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 14:40 15:00 20 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 17:52 17:54 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 21:08 21:10 2 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:55 00:20 -1415 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Morena(MRA) 04:57 04:59 2 2
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:50 06:55 5 2
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 07:07 07:09 2 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 08:25 08:30 5 2
Etawah Junction(ETW) 09:30 09:32 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:00 12:10 10 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 13:37 13:52 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 14:25 14:30 5 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 15:03 15:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 16:25 16:30 5 2
Basti(BST) 17:47 17:50 3 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special 05046 Okha 21:00 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Sunday
Okha - Gorakhpur Express (PT) 15046 Okha 21:00 Gorakhpur Junction 19:25 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special Train Number is 05046.

  • How many days in a week 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05046 Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special train is 25m at Ahmedabad Junction, Bina Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special ?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special runs between Okha to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Okha at 21:00 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05046 ?
  • 05046 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special?
  • Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special took 46h 25m to cover total distance of 2293km between Okha and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Gorakhpur Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains