05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special
  • Number
    05045
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2291km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05046
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class

05045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2291km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Basti(BST) 06:06 06:09 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:25 07:30 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:20 10:35 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:00 18:02 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:25 20:33 8 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 23:35 23:55 20 0
Mungaoli(MNV) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:58 15:59 1 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:14 20:16 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:23 22:28 5 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:19 00:24 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:12 01:14 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 02:22 02:27 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 03:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special 05045 Gorakhpur Junction 05:00 Okha 03:35 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15045 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Okha 03:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special Train Number is 05045.

  • How many days in a week 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special runs ?
  • 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special train is 20m at Bina Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Okha. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:00 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05045 ?
  • 05045 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special took 46h 35m to cover total distance of 2291km between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Okha Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09731/ Jaipur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
07240/ Simhadri Express Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity COVID - 19 Special (via Saharanpur) run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)