05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special
  • Number
    05045
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Okha/OKHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2293km
  • Train Travel Time
    47h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05046
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class

05045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha. The total distance covered by the train is 2293km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05045/ Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 04:45 origin 0
Basti(BST) 05:55 05:58 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 07:20 07:25 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 09:35 09:38 3 0
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:15 10:30 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:05 12:15 10 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Dholpur Junction(DHO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Morena(MRA) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 19:11 19:16 5 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 01:15 01:35 20 1
Mungaoli(MNV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 03:35 03:40 5 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 04:12 04:15 3 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 09:00 09:20 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 15:02 15:07 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:25 16:26 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 17:25 17:27 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 17:45 18:05 20 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:22 19:24 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 20:24 20:26 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jamnagar(JAM) 00:17 00:22 5 2
Khambhalia(KMBL) 01:26 01:28 2 2
Dwarka(DWK) 02:33 02:38 5 2
Okha(OKHA) 03:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special 05045 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Okha 03:55 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Okha Express 15045 Gorakhpur Junction 04:45 Okha 03:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special Train Number is 05045.

  • How many days in a week 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05045 Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special train is 20m at Bina Junction, Ujjain Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Okha. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 04:45 and reaches Okha/OKHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05045 ?
  • 05045 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Okha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special took 47h 10m to cover total distance of 2293km between Gorakhpur Junction and Okha.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Okha Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Okha at 03:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains