05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05039
  • Source
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Destination
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05040
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05039/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) origin 15:10 origin 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Araul Makanpur(ARL) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 17:08 17:10 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 17:33 17:35 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 18:41 18:46 5 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 18:59 19:01 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 21:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:05 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special 05037 Kanpur Anwarganj 11:10 Kasganj Junction 16:30 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15039 Kanpur Anwarganj 15:10 Kasganj Junction 21:00 Daily
Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) 15037 Kanpur Anwarganj 10:50 Kasganj Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05039.

  • How many days in a week 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05039 Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special runs between Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. It departs from Kanpur Anwarganj at 15:10 and reaches Kasganj Junction/KSJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05039 ?
  • 05039 arrives on platform number 3 at Kanpur Anwarganj and at platform number at Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special?
  • Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 245km between Kanpur Anwarganj and Kasganj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kasganj Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14725/ BNW MTJ EXP run from BHIWANI to MATHURA JN. Depart time of 05:55 and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14682/ JUC NDLS EXP run from Jalandhar City Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:40 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from AMBALA CANT JN to SHRI GANGANAGAR. Depart time of 05:18 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)