05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special
  • Number
    05038
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    245km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05037
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj. The total distance covered by the train is 245km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 13:05 origin 0
Sahawar Town(SWRT) 13:24 13:26 2 0
Ganj Dundwara(GWA) 13:37 13:39 2 0
Patiali(PTI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Daryaogonj(DRO) 14:00 14:02 2 0
Ballupur(BAPR) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Rudain(RDN) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Kaimganj(KMJ) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Shamsabad(SSD) 14:47 14:49 2 0
Farrukhabad Junction(FBD) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Fatehgarh(FGR) 15:35 15:37 2 0
KamalGanj(KLJ) 15:49 15:51 2 0
GursahaiGanj(GHJ) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kannauj(KJN) 16:24 16:29 5 0
Bilhaur(BLU) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Barrajpur(BJR) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Kalianpur(KAP) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Rawatpur(RPO) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Kanpur Anwarganj(CPA) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special 05038 Kasganj Junction 13:05 Kanpur Anwarganj 18:30 Daily
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special 05040 Kasganj Junction 09:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 14:30 Daily
Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) 15038 Kasganj Junction 12:00 Kanpur Anwarganj 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special Train Number is 05038.

  • How many days in a week 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special runs ?
  • 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05038 Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special train is 5m at Farrukhabad Junction, Kannauj,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special ?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 13:05 and reaches Kanpur Anwarganj/CPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05038 ?
  • 05038 arrives on platform number 5 at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special?
  • Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 245km between Kasganj Junction and Kanpur Anwarganj.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Anwarganj at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
09723/ Phulera - Rewari Express Special run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)