05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special
  • Number
    05022
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata Shalimar/SHM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1051km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05021
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

05022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar. The total distance covered by the train is 1051km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05022/ Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 13:40 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 18:15 18:40 25 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:23 19:43 20 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 22:05 22:10 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Mahuda Junction(MHQ) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Bhojudih Junction(BJE) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 05:30 05:50 20 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Kolkata Shalimar(SHM) 10:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express 15022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Monday
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special 05022 Gorakhpur Junction 13:40 Kolkata Shalimar 10:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special Train Number is 05022.

  • How many days in a week 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special runs ?
  • 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05022 Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special train is 25m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special ?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Kolkata Shalimar/SHM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05022 ?
  • 05022 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special?
  • Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special took 20h 25m to cover total distance of 1051km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata Shalimar.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata Shalimar at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains