05018 Kashi Express Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express Festival Special
  • Number
    05018
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1708km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05017
  • Stops
    75
  • Avilable Class

05018/ Kashi Express Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1708km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05018/ Kashi Express Festival Special has 75 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 06:50 06:55 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 07:06 07:08 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Dullahapur(DLR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Sadat(SDT) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Varanasi City(BCY) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:20 10 0
Chaukhandi(CHH) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sewapuri(SWPR) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Kapseti(KEH) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Parsipur(PRF) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Mondh(MOF) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Suriawan(SAW) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 13:18 13:20 2 0
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Phulpur(PLP) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 15:50 16:10 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 16:31 16:32 1 0
Jasra(JSR) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Dabhaura(DBR) 17:45 17:46 1 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Jaitwar(JTW) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 21:52 21:54 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Kareli(KY) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 04:55 04:56 1 1
Timarni(TBN) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Harda(HD) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Barud(BRUD) 06:16 06:17 1 1
Chhanera(CAER) 06:25 06:27 2 1
Surgaon Banjari(SGBJ) 06:45 06:46 1 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Raver(RV) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 10:41 10:43 2 1
Pachora Junction(PC) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:40 12:45 5 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Kasara(KSRA) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:07 17:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 17:27 17:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Kashi Express Festival Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Express Festival Special ?
  • Kashi Express Festival Special Train Number is 05018.

  • How many days in a week 05018 Kashi Express Festival Special runs ?
  • 05018 Kashi Express Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05018 Kashi Express Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05018 Kashi Express Festival Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Express Festival Special ?
  • Kashi Express Festival Special runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05018 ?
  • 05018 arrives on platform number at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Express Festival Special?
  • Kashi Express Festival Special took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 1708km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Express Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains