05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Express Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05017
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1707km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05018
  • Stops
    64
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05017/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1707km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05017/ Kashi Express Special Fare Special has 64 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 06:35 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 06:58 07:00 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:17 07:20 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Lasalgaon(LS) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pachora Junction(PC) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Raver(RV) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Chhanera(CAER) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khirkiya(KKN) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Harda(HD) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Timarni(TBN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Banapura(BPF) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Kareli(KY) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 06:09 06:10 1 1
Naini Junction(NYN) 07:15 07:16 1 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:55 08:15 20 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 08:35 08:40 5 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 08:53 08:54 1 1
Sarai Chandi(SYC) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Phulpur(PLP) 09:20 09:21 1 1
Ugrasenpur(URPR) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Sarai Kansrai(SQN) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Suriawan(SAW) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Mondh(MOF) 10:43 10:44 1 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 10:57 10:58 1 1
Parsipur(PRF) 11:27 11:28 1 1
Kapseti(KEH) 11:56 11:57 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 12:13 12:14 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 13:00 13:10 10 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 13:25 13:30 5 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 13:56 13:58 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 14:16 14:18 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 15:35 15:37 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 16:24 16:26 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 16:37 16:39 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:19 17:21 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Puja Special 02105 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20103 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 23:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special Fare Puja Special 1367 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:15 Gorakhpur Junction 17:15 Wednesday
Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) 02542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Special (Via Varanasi) (PT) 01081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:23 Gorakhpur Junction 11:45 Daily
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 18:40 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Special (PT) 01055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:35 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Gorakhpur Junction 02:00 Wednesday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22538 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:35 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Festival Special (Via Barhni) 01079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 00:20 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Special Fare SF Special (via Varanasi) 02165 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Gorakhpur Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Kashi Express Special Fare Special Train Number is 05017.

  • How many days in a week 05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05017 Kashi Express Special Fare Special train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Express Special Fare Special ?
  • Kashi Express Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05017 ?
  • 05017 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Express Special Fare Special?
  • Kashi Express Special Fare Special took 36h 5m to cover total distance of 1707km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Express Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19605/ Madar Jn (Ajmer) - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Madar Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 07:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17229/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity SF Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)