04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special
  • Number
    04920
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:30 20 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22138/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19613/ Ajmer - Amritsar Express (via Dhuri) run from Ajmer Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19335/ Gandhidham - Indore Weekly Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)