04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special
  • Number
    04920
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:30 20 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)