04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special
  • Number
    04920
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:30 20 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special Train Number is 04920.

  • How many days in a week 04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special runs ?
  • 04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special runs on Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special train is m at Firozpur Cantt. Junction, Faridkot, Kot Kapura Junction, Bathinda Junction, Mansa, Jakhal Junction, Jind Junction, Rohtak Junction, Shakur Basti, Old Delhi Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Danapur, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Barauni Junction, Samastipur Junction, Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special ?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 16:45 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04920 ?
  • 04920 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special?
  • Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special took to cover total distance of between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12340/ COALFIELD EXP run from Dhanbad Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:50 and arrival time of 10:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ GUJRAT SF EXP run from Mumbai Ctrl to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ UDAY EXPRESS run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18116/ run from Chakradharpur to NSCB Jn Gomoh. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17405/ KRISHNA EXPRESS run from Tirupati to Adilabad. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)