04920 Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special
  • Number
    04920
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04920/ Firozpur Cantt. - Darbhanga Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 16:45 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 18:15 18:35 20 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 00:40 00:55 15 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 04:15 04:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 03:00 03:02 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:10 04:12 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:10 05:30 20 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 06:28 06:30 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 11:10 11:15 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

12672/ Nilgiri (Blue Mountain) SF Express (PT) run from Mettupalayam to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:48 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12632/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 19:48 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12631/ Nellai SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of 19:52 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12623/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:48 and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12601/ MGR Chennai Central - Mangaluru Central Mail (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 20:24 and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)