04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special
  • Number
    04919
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04919/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04919/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:40 22:00 20 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Mansa(MSZ) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Train Number is 04919.

  • How many days in a week 04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs ?
  • 04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs on Monday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special train is m at Darbhanga Junction, Samastipur Junction, Barauni Junction, Mokama, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Patna Junction, Danapur, Ara Junction, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Sultanpur Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction, Shakur Basti, Rohtak Junction, Jind Junction, Jakhal Junction, Mansa, Bathinda Junction, Kot Kapura Junction, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 15:30 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04919 ?
  • 04919 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special?
  • Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special took to cover total distance of between Darbhanga Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains