04919 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special
  • Number
    04919
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

04919/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04919/ Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 15:30 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:05 20:07 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 21:40 22:00 20 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:55 19:10 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Mansa(MSZ) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 02:40 02:50 10 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:40 03:42 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada Uday Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)