04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04918
  • Source
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Beas Junction(BEAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)