04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04918
  • Source
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Beas Junction(BEAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

99806/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96608/ TL8 / Titvala - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Titvala to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96202/ BL2 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96001/ SKP1 / Karjat - Khopoli Slow Local run from Karjat Junction to Khopoli•. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
95104/ S10/Karjat - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local run from Karjat Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)