04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04918
  • Source
    Beas Junction/BEAS
  • Destination
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04918/ Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Beas Junction(BEAS) origin 16:30 origin 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 04918.

  • How many days in a week 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04918 Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) train is m at Beas Junction, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala City, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Jagadhri Workshop, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) runs between Beas Junction to Saharanpur Junction. It departs from Beas Junction at 16:30 and reaches Saharanpur Junction/SRE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04918 ?
  • 04918 arrives on platform number 2 at Beas Junction and at platform number 6 at Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved)?
  • Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) took to cover total distance of between Beas Junction and Saharanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Beas - Saharanpur Satsang Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharanpur Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22486/ MOGA INTERCITY run from MOGA to NEW DELHI. Depart time of 16:49 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20840/ NDLS RNC RAJ EX run from New Delhi to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 20:57 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15280/ POORABIYA EXP run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)