04905 Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04905
  • Source
    Ashok Nagar/ASKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04906
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04905/ Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ashok Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04905/ Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 03:50 03:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)