04905 Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    04905
  • Source
    Ashok Nagar/ASKN
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    644km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04906
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04905/ Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ashok Nagar and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 644km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04905/ Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Palwal(PWL) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 03:50 03:52 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22478/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22436/ New Delhi - Varanasi Vande Bharat Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22416/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22387/ Black Diamond Express run from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)