04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special
  • Number
    04888
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04887
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Rishikesh. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 06:45 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 08:03 08:08 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 10:25 10:35 10 0
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 12:23 12:28 5 0
Nagaur(NGO) 13:22 13:27 5 0
Nokha(NOK) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 16:30 17:00 30 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 17:12 17:15 3 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 19:50 20:00 10 0
PiliBanga(PGK) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Sangaria(SGRA) 21:26 21:28 2 0
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 23:20 23:50 30 0
Bathinda Cantt.(BTIC) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:42 01:47 5 1
Nabha(NBA) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:12 03:15 3 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 03:55 04:45 50 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 07:05 07:15 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Jwalapur(JWP) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Motichur(MOTC) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Rishikesh(RKSH) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special 04888 Barmer 06:45 Rishikesh 10:30 Daily
Barmer - Rishikesh Link Express 24888 Barmer 06:45 Rishikesh 10:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special Train Number is 04888.

  • How many days in a week 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs ?
  • 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04888 Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special train is 50m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special ?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special runs between Barmer to Rishikesh. It departs from Barmer at 06:45 and reaches Rishikesh/RKSH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04888 ?
  • 04888 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Rishikesh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special?
  • Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1191km between Barmer and Rishikesh.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rishikesh at 10:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains