04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special
  • Number
    04887
  • Source
    Rishikesh/RKSH
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1191km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04888
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rishikesh and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 1191km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rishikesh(RKSH) origin 19:25 origin 0
Raiwala Junction(RWL) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Motichur(MOTC) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Haridwar(HW) 20:35 21:00 25 0
Roorkee(RK) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 23:41 23:43 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Patiala(PTA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Nabha(NBA) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Barnala(BNN) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Rampura Phul(PUL) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Bhuchchu(BCU) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Mandi Dabwali(MBY) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Sangaria(SGRA) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 06:05 06:10 5 1
PiliBanga(PGK) 06:31 06:33 2 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Mahajan(MHJ) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Lunkaransar(LKS) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 10:35 10:45 10 1
Nokha(NOK) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 12:47 12:52 5 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Pipar Road Junction(PPR) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 16:10 16:30 20 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 17:52 17:57 5 1
Balotra(BLT) 18:14 18:19 5 1
Baytu(BUT) 19:09 19:11 2 1
Barmer(BME) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special 04887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 24887 Rishikesh 19:25 Barmer 20:10 Daily
Rishikesh - Barmer Express 14887 Rishikesh 19:45 Barmer 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special Train Number is 04887.

  • How many days in a week 04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special runs ?
  • 04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04887 Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special train is 25m at Haridwar, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special ?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special runs between Rishikesh to Barmer. It departs from Rishikesh at 19:25 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04887 ?
  • 04887 arrives on platform number 2 at Rishikesh and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special?
  • Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special took 24h 45m to cover total distance of 1191km between Rishikesh and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Rishikesh - Barmer Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)