04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special
  • Number
    04862
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    201km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04861
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

04862/ Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 201km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04862/ Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 13:40 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 15:06 15:07 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Goriyan(GIO) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Ranolishishu(RNIS) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Palsana(PLSN) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Baori Thikria(BOTI) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Sonthaliya(SNTH) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 16:26 16:30 4 0
Chhota Gudha(COD) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 16:47 16:49 2 0
Loharwara(LHW) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 17:02 17:03 1 0
Bhaton Ki Gali(BHG) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Nindhar Benar(NDH) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 18:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Jaipur DEMU 74862 Churu Junction 13:25 Jaipur Junction 18:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special Train Number is 04862.

  • How many days in a week 04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04862 Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special train is 5m at Sikar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special runs between Churu Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 13:40 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04862 ?
  • 04862 arrives on platform number at Churu Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special?
  • Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 201km between Churu Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Jaipur DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17230/ SABARI EXPRESS run from Secunderabad Jn to Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13024/ GAYA HWH EXPRES run from Gaya Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 12:10 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12420/ GOMTI EXPRESS run from New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ SARAIGHAT EXP run from GUWAHATI to HOWRAH JN. Depart time of 12:20 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15463/ BLGT SGUJ SPL run from Balurghat to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:15 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)