04860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Churu - Sikar DEMU Special
  • Number
    04860
  • Source
    Churu Junction/CUR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    90km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04859
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04860/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 90km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04860/ Churu - Sikar DEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Churu Junction(CUR) origin 08:00 origin 0
Bissau(BUB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Mahansar(MWR) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Ramgarh Shekhawati(RSWT) 08:37 08:39 2 0
Kayamsar(QMRS) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Rasheedpura Khori(RDK) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74858 Churu Junction 18:15 Sikar Junction 20:25 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU 74860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily
Churu - Sikar DEMU Special 04860 Churu Junction 08:00 Sikar Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special Train Number is 04860.

  • How many days in a week 04860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs ?
  • 04860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04860 Churu - Sikar DEMU Special train is 2m at Ramgarh Shekhawati,

  • What is the Schedule of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special ?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special runs between Churu Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Churu Junction at 08:00 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04860 ?
  • 04860 arrives on platform number at Churu Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special?
  • Churu - Sikar DEMU Special took 2h 10m to cover total distance of 90km between Churu Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Churu - Sikar DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22144/ BIDR CSMT EXP run from Bidar to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)
20503/ RAJDHANI EXP run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15212/ DBG JANNAYK EXP run from Amritsar Jn to Darbhanga Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 03:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
12844/ ADI PURI SF EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Puri. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12572/ GKP HUMSAFAR EX run from ANAND VIHAR TRM to GORAKHPUR JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Saturday)