04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special
  • Number
    04806
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2227km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04805
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2227km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 22:00 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 23:55 00:25 -1410 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 00:44 00:47 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Modran(MON) 01:42 01:45 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:06 02:09 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Patan(PTN) 04:59 05:01 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:20 09:25 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:23 10:24 1 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:26 12:28 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:50 01:55 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:48 03:50 2 2
Badami(BDM) 04:19 04:20 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 06:00 06:10 10 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:18 10:20 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:35 12:40 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 14:03 14:05 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 16:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special 04806 Barmer 22:00 Yesvantpur Junction 16:40 Thusday
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 Barmer 01:00 Yesvantpur Junction 03:15 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special Train Number is 04806.

  • How many days in a week 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special runs ?
  • 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special train is 30m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special runs between Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 22:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04806 ?
  • 04806 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special took 42h 40m to cover total distance of 2227km between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Yesvantpur COVID - 19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)