04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special
  • Number
    04805
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2223km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04806
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 2223km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04805/ Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 11:30 origin 0
Tumakuru(TK) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Davangere(DVG) 15:43 15:45 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Gadag Junction(GDG) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Badami(BDM) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Surat(ST) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 16:13 16:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 18:25 18:40 15 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 20:06 20:08 2 1
Patan(PTN) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 22:18 22:20 2 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:17 23:20 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:45 23:48 3 1
Modran(MON) 00:10 00:13 3 2
JALOR(JOR) 00:38 00:41 3 2
Mokalsar(MKSR) 01:08 01:11 3 2
Samdari Junction(SMR) 01:30 02:00 30 2
Balotra(BLT) 02:32 02:37 5 2
Baytu(BUT) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Barmer(BME) 04:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special 04805 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Barmer 04:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express 14805 Yesvantpur Junction 11:30 Barmer 04:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special Train Number is 04805.

  • How many days in a week 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special runs ?
  • 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special train is 30m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04805 ?
  • 04805 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special took 41h 10m to cover total distance of 2223km between Yesvantpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22808/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)