04738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special
  • Number
    04738
  • Source
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Destination
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04737
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04738/ Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tilak Bridge and Bhiwani Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04738/ Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) origin 18:35 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:07 21:09 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Bamla(BMLL) 21:54 21:56 2 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express 14738 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Bhiwani Junction 22:30 Daily
Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special 04738 Tilak Bridge 18:35 Bhiwani Junction 22:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special Train Number is 04738.

  • How many days in a week 04738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special runs ?
  • 04738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04738 Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special train is 2m at New Delhi, Shakur Basti, Rohtak Junction, Lahli, Kalanaur Kalan, Bamla, Bhiwani City,

  • What is the Schedule of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special ?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special runs between Tilak Bridge to Bhiwani Junction. It departs from Tilak Bridge at 18:35 and reaches Bhiwani Junction/BNW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04738 ?
  • 04738 arrives on platform number at Tilak Bridge and at platform number at Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special?
  • Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special took 3h 55m to cover total distance of 123km between Tilak Bridge and Bhiwani Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tilak Bridge - Bhiwani Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhiwani Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:27 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11025/ Bhusawal - Pune Express run from Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 12:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22910/ Puri - Valsad SuperFast Express (PT) run from Puri to Valsad. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)