04717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special
  • Number
    04717
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04718
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

04717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:50 03:00 10 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:35 06:10 35 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:15 07:18 3 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:30 09:33 3 1
Karnal(KUN) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special 04717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:20 Monday Wednesday Friday
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express 14717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special Train Number is 04717.

  • How many days in a week 04717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special runs ?
  • 04717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special train is 35m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 23:25 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04717 ?
  • 04717 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 755km between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01062/ Pawan Express COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from Jaynagar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 13:02 and arrival time of 00:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi (Muri) Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of 11:00 and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
04703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02390/ MGR Chennai Central - Gaya Weekly Festival Special run from Chennai Central to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02295/ Sanghamitra SF Special (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)