04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04691
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1936km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04692
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1936km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04691/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 11:05 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 11:30 11:50 20 0
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Washim(WHM) 13:49 13:50 1 0
Akola Junction(AK) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Malkapur(MKU) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 02:15 02:18 3 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 06:45 06:50 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:10 10:25 15 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Sangrur(SAG) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:55 16:05 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 16:34 16:36 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sachkhand Express (PT) 12715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar SF Express 12421 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday
Sachkhand Special (PT) 02715 Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:30 Amritsar Junction 20:35 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded 11:05 Amritsar Junction 18:30 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04691.

  • How many days in a week 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04691 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 11:05 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04691 ?
  • 04691 arrives on platform number at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special took 31h 25m to cover total distance of 1936km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22718/ Secunderabad - Rajkot SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22663/ Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)