04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special
  • Number
    04683
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    675km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04684
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04683/ Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 675km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04683/ Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 23:45 origin 0
BPZ(BPZ) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 01:00 01:25 25 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:42 02:50 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:18 04:23 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:03 05:08 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:27 08:35 8 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 09:15 09:50 35 1
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 10:00 10:02 2 1
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 10:49 10:51 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 12:49 12:51 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Amritsar Express 14615 Lal Kuan Junction 23:45 Amritsar Junction 15:00 Saturday
Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special 04683 Lal Kuan Junction 23:45 Amritsar Junction 15:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special Train Number is 04683.

  • How many days in a week 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special runs ?
  • 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04683 Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special train is 35m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special ?
  • Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 23:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04683 ?
  • 04683 arrives on platform number 1 at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special?
  • Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special took 15h 15m to cover total distance of 675km between Lal Kuan Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lal Kuan - Amritsar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19484/ BJU ADI EXPRESS run from Barauni Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 19:35 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
19252/ OKHA SMNH EXP run from Okha to Veraval Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18624/ HTE IPR EXP run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ IPR HATIA EXP run from ISLAMPUR to HATIA. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18611/ RNC BSBS EXP run from Ranchi Jn to Banaras. Depart time of 20:10 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)