04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special
  • Number
    04680
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04679
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04680/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04680/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:04 17:09 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:19 18:21 2 1
Jamnagar(JAM) 18:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Jamnagar 18:45 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express 12478 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:10 Jamnagar 21:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special Train Number is 04680.

  • How many days in a week 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special runs ?
  • 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Jamnagar/JAM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04680 ?
  • 04680 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Jamnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special took 32h 50m to cover total distance of 2068km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Jamnagar.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jamnagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamnagar at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09724/ Rewari - Phulera Express Special run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur SF Special (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09487/ Mahesana - Viramgam Passenger Special run from Mahesana Junction to Viramgam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09173/ Omkareshwar Road - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar MG Passenger Special run from Omkareshwar Road to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)