04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special
  • Number
    04679
  • Source
    Jamnagar/JAM
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2068km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04680
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04679/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2068km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04679/ Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamnagar(JAM) origin 08:15 origin 0
Hapa(HAPA) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 09:33 09:38 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 11:30 11:32 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 12:53 12:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 14:10 14:30 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Chhayapuri(CYI) 16:02 16:07 5 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 05:05 05:07 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:30 05:45 15 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:47 08:52 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:13 10:20 7 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 11:10 11:13 3 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 12:53 12:56 3 1
Kathua(KTHU) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 14:50 14:58 8 1
Udhampur(UHP) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Express (PT) 12477 Jamnagar 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:25 Tuesday
Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special 04679 Jamnagar 08:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 17:40 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special Train Number is 04679.

  • How many days in a week 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special runs ?
  • 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special ?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special runs between Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Jamnagar at 08:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04679 ?
  • 04679 arrives on platform number at Jamnagar and at platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special?
  • Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special took 33h 25m to cover total distance of 2068km between Jamnagar and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Sindhu) SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)