04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    04674
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1653km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04673
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class

04674/ Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1653km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04674/ Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 09:09 09:11 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:17 10:20 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:30 13:35 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:01 14:03 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:08 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special 04674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special 04650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 04674.

  • How many days in a week 04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04674 Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04674 ?
  • 04674 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special?
  • Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1653km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains