04674 Shaheed Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Express Special
  • Number
    04674
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04673
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04674/ Shaheed Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04674/ Shaheed Express Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:12 14:19 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:13 21:18 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:25 15 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:16 07:18 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:41 08:46 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Basti(BST) 10:03 10:06 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 10:38 10:40 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:00 12:15 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:09 14:11 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 19:51 19:53 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:52 21:54 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:14 23:16 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) 04650 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone Special 04652 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Jaynagar 20:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express Special 04674 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Express Special ?
  • Shaheed Express Special Train Number is 04674.

  • How many days in a week 04674 Shaheed Express Special runs ?
  • 04674 Shaheed Express Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04674 Shaheed Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04674 Shaheed Express Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Express Special ?
  • Shaheed Express Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:05 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04674 ?
  • 04674 arrives on platform number 1 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Express Special?
  • Shaheed Express Special took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1568km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22874/ Visakhapatnam - Digha Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)