04673 Shaheed Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shaheed Special (PT)
  • Number
    04673
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04674
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04673/ Shaheed Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04673/ Shaheed Special (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:53 09:03 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Dholi(DOL) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:55 19:20 25 0
Khalilabad(KLD) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Basti(BST) 20:28 20:31 3 0
Babhnan(BV) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 21:27 21:29 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:45 07:50 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 08:53 08:58 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:50 10:00 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:23 14:25 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:58 15:05 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:37 15:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna COVID - 19 Special (PT) 04649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone COVID - 19 Special 04651 Jaynagar 04:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Special (PT) 04673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:15 Amritsar Junction 23:55 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shaheed Special (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Special (PT) Train Number is 04673.

  • How many days in a week 04673 Shaheed Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04673 Shaheed Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04673 Shaheed Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04673 Shaheed Special (PT) train is 25m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shaheed Special (PT) ?
  • Shaheed Special (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04673 ?
  • 04673 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shaheed Special (PT)?
  • Shaheed Special (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1568km between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shaheed Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
12815/ Nandan Kanan (Neelanchal) Express (PT) run from Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12264/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Pune AC Duronto Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)