04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    04650
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04649
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04650/ Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04650/ Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 13:05 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:12 14:19 7 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 15:45 15:55 10 0
Khanna(KNN) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:10 18:18 8 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:05 19:20 15 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Roorkee(RK) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kanth(KNT) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:43 09:45 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:55 11:20 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:51 12:53 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:52 21:54 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:06 22:08 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:14 23:16 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 23:25 23:27 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 00:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) 04650 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Amritsar - Jaynagar Clone COVID - 19 Special 04652 Amritsar Junction 10:55 Jaynagar 20:00 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Special 04674 Amritsar Junction 13:05 Jaynagar 00:30 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 04650.

  • How many days in a week 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction, Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 13:05 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04650 ?
  • 04650 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 35h 25m to cover total distance of 1586km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 00:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (Via Prayagraj) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19325/ Indore - Amritsar Express run from Indore Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18451/ Tapaswini Express run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16192/ Nagercoil -Tambaram Antyodaya Express (via Mayiladuturai) run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)