04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special
  • Number
    04650
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1671km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04649
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04650/ Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 1671km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04650/ Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 11:55 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Kartarpur(KRE) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:40 21:10 30 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 22:35 22:37 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:12 00:20 8 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:57 01:59 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:10 06:20 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 08:33 08:38 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:55 11:20 25 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 12:32 12:37 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:40 16:55 15 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:05 18:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:05 21:30 25 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:50 21:52 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 22:05 22:08 3 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Tarsarai(TRS) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Pandaul(PDW) 23:26 23:28 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 23:37 23:40 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 23:52 23:54 2 1
Khajauli(KJI) 00:04 00:06 2 2
Jaynagar(JYG) 01:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Express 14650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Shaheed Express Covid - 19 Special 04674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express 14674 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special 04650 Amritsar Junction 11:55 Jaynagar 01:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special Train Number is 04650.

  • How many days in a week 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04650 Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special train is 30m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 11:55 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04650 ?
  • 04650 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special?
  • Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special took 37h 5m to cover total distance of 1671km between Amritsar Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Yamuna Covid - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains