04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saryu Yamuna Special (PT)
  • Number
    04649
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1586km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04650
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04649/ Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1586km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04649/ Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 07:20 origin 0
Khajauli(KJI) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:53 09:03 10 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:10 09:12 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:30 10:50 20 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:25 14:35 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:02 15:04 2 0
Sahatwar(STW) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Ballia(BUI) 15:45 15:50 5 0
Rasra(RSR) 16:31 16:33 2 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:15 17:25 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Sathiaon(SAA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 20:05 20:30 25 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 21:51 21:53 2 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Rudauli(RDL) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:05 06:13 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 07:47 07:52 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:58 10:05 7 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 10:31 10:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:20 11:25 5 1
Ambala City(UBC) 11:36 11:38 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Mandi Gobindgarh(GVG) 12:25 12:27 2 1
Khanna(KNN) 12:46 12:48 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 13:40 13:50 10 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:24 14:26 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 14:58 15:05 7 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 15:37 15:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) 04649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express (PT) 14673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Jaynagar - Amritsar Clone Special 04651 Jaynagar 04:15 Amritsar Junction 14:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Shaheed Express Special (PT) 04673 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Saryu Yamuna Express 14649 Jaynagar 07:20 Amritsar Junction 16:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) Train Number is 04649.

  • How many days in a week 04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04649 Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) ?
  • Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) runs between Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 07:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04649 ?
  • 04649 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saryu Yamuna Special (PT)?
  • Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1586km between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22858/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)