04612 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special
  • Number
    04612
  • Source
    Pathankot Junction/PTK
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    107km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04611
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04612/ Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 107km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04612/ Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pathankot Junction(PTK) origin 17:30 origin 0
Bharoli Junction(BHRL) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Sarna(SRM) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Jakolari(JK) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Parmanand(PMQ) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Dina Nagar(DNN) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Gurdaspur(GSP) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Jhawar(JHWR) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Sohal(SOHL) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dhariwal(DHW) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Chhina(CHN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Batala Sugar Mills(BATM) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Batala Junction(BAT) 19:27 19:29 2 0
Jaintipura(JNT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Kathunangal(KNG) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Verka Junction(VKA) 20:01 20:03 2 0
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special 04660 Pathankot Junction 05:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily
Ravi Express Special 04490 Pathankot Junction 14:00 Amritsar Junction 16:35 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74676 Pathankot Junction 18:40 Amritsar Junction 21:35 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar DMU 74672 Pathankot Junction 04:15 Amritsar Junction 07:20 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54614 Pathankot Junction 08:00 Amritsar Junction 11:00 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54612 Pathankot Junction 05:15 Amritsar Junction 08:10 Daily
Ravi Express (UnReserved) 14634 Pathankot Junction 14:00 Amritsar Junction 16:30 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Passenger (UnReserved) 54616 Pathankot Junction 17:15 Amritsar Junction 20:20 Daily
Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special 04612 Pathankot Junction 17:30 Amritsar Junction 20:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special Train Number is 04612.

  • How many days in a week 04612 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special runs ?
  • 04612 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04612 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04612 Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special train is 2m at Bharoli Junction, Sarna, Dina Nagar, Gurdaspur, Dhariwal, Batala Junction, Verka Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special ?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special runs between Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Pathankot Junction at 17:30 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04612 ?
  • 04612 arrives on platform number 2 at Pathankot Junction and at platform number 1A at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special?
  • Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special took 3h 0m to cover total distance of 107km between Pathankot Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pathankot - Amritsar Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ BDTS SF AC EXP run from Bhuj to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ INTERCITY EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:20 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)