04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1338km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04611
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1338km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi SpecialFare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)