04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04611
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:23 00:25 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special 04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 23:30 Varanasi Junction 03:05 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Train Number is 04612.

  • How many days in a week 04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special runs ?
  • 04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special train is 20m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 23:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04612 ?
  • 04612 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1423km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

80636/ Bangaluru Cantt. - Hatia Suvidha Special run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22622/ Kanniyakumari - Rameswaram SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)