04612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special
  • Number
    04612
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    04611
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04612/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Varanasi Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 23:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:37 04:42 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 11:20 11:40 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:31 12:33 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22915/ Bandra Terminus - Hisar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
20815/ Tatanagar - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Haridwar Express run from Udaipur City to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)